Search

Firebox M295

The WatchGuard Firebox M295 delivers 1.8 Gbps UTM throughput, 1.12 Gbps HTTPS inspection and support for up to 100 users. Its compact design and flexible port options make it the right choice for organisations looking for  enterprise-grade security in a cost-conscious package.

The WatchGuard Firebox M295 is available with Total Security, Basic Security and Standard Support. 

Sort by
Display per page

Trade Up to WatchGuard Firebox M295 with 3-yr Total Security

WGM2950213
Trade Up your old firewall to a WatchGuard Firebox M295 with 3-yr Total Security including WebBlocker, Application Control, spamBlocker, Gateway AntiVirus, Network Discovery, IPS, Reputation Enabled Defence, APT Blocker, DNSWatch, Intelligent AV, ThreatSync, and WatchGuard Cloud.
£7,159.01 incl VAT

Trade Up to WatchGuard Firebox M295 with 3-yr Basic Security

WGM2950203
Trade in your old firewall for a WatchGuard Firebox M295 with 3-yr Basic Security including WebBlocker, Application Control, spamBlocker, Gateway AntiVirus, Network Discovery, IPS, Reputation Enabled Defence, and 24/7 technical support.
£4,480.87 incl VAT

Trade Up to WatchGuard Firebox M295 with 1-yr Total Security

WGM2950211
Trade Up your old firewall to a WatchGuard Firebox M295 with 1-yr Total Security including WebBlocker, Application Control, spamBlocker, Gateway AntiVirus, Network Discovery, IPS, Reputation Enabled Defence, APT Blocker, DNSWatch, Intelligent AV, ThreatSync, and WatchGuard Cloud.
£3,926.18 incl VAT

WatchGuard Firebox M295 High Availability with 3-yr Standard Support

WGM2951603
WatchGuard Firebox M295 with 3-yr Standard Support for redundancy in an active/passive setup.
£2,158.10 incl VAT

WatchGuard Firebox M295 High Availability with 1-yr Standard Support

WGM2951601
WatchGuard Firebox M295 with 1-yr Standard Support for redundancy in an active/passive setup.
£1,213.39 incl VAT

WatchGuard Firebox M295 with 3-yr Total Security

WGM2950083
WatchGuard Firebox M295 with 3-yr Total Security including WebBlocker, Application Control, spamBlocker, Gateway AntiVirus, Network Discovery, IPS, Reputation Enabled Defence, APT Blocker, DNSWatch, Intelligent AV, ThreatSync, and WatchGuard Cloud.
£7,531.69 incl VAT

WatchGuard Firebox M295 with 1-yr Total Security

WGM2950081
WatchGuard Firebox M295 with 1-yr Total Security including WebBlocker, Application Control, spamBlocker, Gateway AntiVirus, Network Discovery, IPS, Reputation Enabled Defence, APT Blocker, DNSWatch, Intelligent AV, ThreatSync, and WatchGuard Cloud.
£4,134.19 incl VAT

WatchGuard Firebox M295 with 3-yr Basic Security

WGM2950073
WatchGuard Firebox M295 with 3-yr Basic Security including WebBlocker, Application Control, spamBlocker, Gateway AntiVirus, Network Discovery, IPS, Reputation Enabled Defence, and 24/7 technical support.
£4,714.88 incl VAT

WatchGuard Firebox M295 with 1-yr Basic Security

WGM2950071
WatchGuard Firebox M295 with 1-yr Basic Security including WebBlocker, Application Control, spamBlocker, Gateway AntiVirus, Network Discovery, IPS, Reputation Enabled Defence, and 24/7 technical support.
£2,938.14 incl VAT

WatchGuard Firebox M295 with 3-yr Standard Support

WGM2950063
WatchGuard Firebox M295 with 3-yr Standard Support including including 24*7 technical support, software updates and device warranty.
£3,588.17 incl VAT
Filters
Sort
display